Saudi Arabia Tourist Visa & Business Visa Requirements
Call Us Now
1-866-376-1125
Currency Converter
Review Us On Google

Requirements to obtain VISA to enter Saudi Arabia

Passport Information

U.S. Passport or passport of any other nationality, musthave at least 6 months remaining validity from the day of entry into the country for which VISA has been applied for. If validity is less than 6 months ETS will renew your passport (Fee’s apply).

Currently, tourist travel is not allowed in Saudi Arabia.

Saudi Arabia Family Visit Visa

  • A passport valid for at least six months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other. The passport must be acceptable to enter both the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and the applicant’s next destination.
  • 1 visa application form, completed and signed – Click Here.
  • 1 Declaration form – Click Here
  • One (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background; the photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  • A completed application form filled in with black ink pen or printed. Please include your email address on the application, if available.
  • Proof that the applicant is in possession of a non-refundable confirmed roundtrip ticket.
  • A reference note showing the number and the date of the sponsor’s residence visa issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam
  • Proof of kinship: for spouses, a copy of the marriage certificate; for children, a copy of the birth certificate.
  • For non-US citizens, a copy of the green card or documented proof of legal residence in the USA.
    Log on to https://enjazit.com.sa/. Click on “Apply for a visa to enter the Kingdom by Individuals” and complete the online request for a Family visit visa. It is important to record the request number on the application and present it to the consulate.
  • ETS Order form Click Here

Saudi Arabia Business Visa

The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia requires an online application together with the paper application. ETS can complete your online application for an additional fee of $100.00

  • A passport valid for at least six (6) months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  • 1 visa application form, completed and signed – Click Here.
  • 1 Declaration form – Click Here
  • One (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background; the photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted. (Less than 6 months old on white background)
  • A business letter on your company’s letterhead, addressed to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia. The business letter must include the following information, name of traveler, exact dates of travel, contact name, address and phone number of the inviting individual/organization in Saudi Arabia. Purpose of business visit to Saudi Arabia, financial guarantee of traveler’s expenses to and from Saudi Arabia
  • An electronic letter of invitation from the Saudi company.Visa approval from the ministry must be on file at the consulate/embassy when application is submitted
  • A copy of the company’s business registration license in Saudi Arabia
  • A copy of the company license or business registration in the U.S.
  • Log on to https://enjazit.com.sa/. Click on “Apply for a visa to enter the Kingdom by Individuals” and complete the online request for a Business visit visa. It is important to record the request number on the application and present it to the consulate.
  • For non-US citizens, a copy of the green card or a document confirming legal residence in the USA.
  • An itinerary or copy of the airline ticket
  • ETS Order form Click Here

Other Information

  • Please call ETS for latest updates and questions.

Please note: The embassy/consulate may request additional paperwork as deemed necessary

Processing Instructions

  • Please forward the completed requirements as detailed above to:

Express Travel Services

5755 Oberlin Drive, Suite 301
San Diego, CA 92121
Toll Free : 1-866-376-1125
Fax number : 1-858-225-0786
info@etsonweb.com

Your application will be sent in to the Embassy.

Fees for Express Travel Services

  • $99.00 – Regular (10-12 Business Days)
  • $175.00 – Expedite (5-6 Business Days)

Consular Fees

  • Please call ETS for consular fees.

These fees are subject to change at any time by the Embassy.

Postage

  • $20.00 Courier Service ( Standard Overnight)
  • $25.00 Courier Service (Priority Overnight)
  • $45.00 Courier Service (Saturday Delivery)
  • $60.00 Courier service (First Overnight)

We use only FedEx services
Please note: Fed-ex charges may vary by location.

For Further Information Contact

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
601 New Hampshire Avenue, N.W.,
Washington DC 20037
(202)342-3800
http://www.saudiembassy.net