Morocco Tourist Visa & Business Visa Requirements
Weather for Morocco
Today Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
It is forcast to be Clear at 7:00 PM WEST on August 27, 2016
Clear
39°C/28°C
It is forcast to be Clear at 7:00 PM WEST on August 28, 2016
Clear
37°C/27°C
It is forcast to be Clear at 7:00 PM WEST on August 29, 2016
Clear
37°C/26°C
It is forcast to be Clear at 7:00 PM WEST on August 30, 2016
Clear
36°C/23°C
It is forcast to be Clear at 7:00 PM WEST on August 31, 2016
Clear
33°C/20°C
It is forcast to be Clear at 7:00 PM WEST on September 01, 2016
Clear
29°C/19°C

Requirements to obtain VISA to enter Morocco

Passport Information

U.S. Passport or passport of any other nationality, must have at least 6 months remaining validity from the day of entry into the country for which VISA has been applied for. If validity is less than 6 months ETS will renew your passport (Fee’s apply).

U.S. citizens do not need a tourist or business visa to enter the Kingdom of Morocco for a stay of up to 90 days.

Visa requirements for non-U.S. citizens.

Morocco Tourist Visa

  • A valid passport with at least 6 months validity remaining
  • 1 visa application form, completed and signed – Click Here.
  • 2 passport type photos less than six months old.  (On white background without glasses).
  • Copy of your legal status in the US (Green card, F1 Visa, or Work permit) B1/B2 Visa is not accepted.
  • Copy of your detailed flight itinerary and/or copy of the ticket in case of purchase.
  • Notarized Letter of Invitation from your host in Morocco or hotel reservation.
  • For applicant married to Moroccan citizen, a copy of the marriage certificate and a copy of the Moroccan passport or national ID of the Moroccan spouse, can be a substitute for the invitation letter or for the hotel reservation
  • ETS Order form Click Here

Morocco Business Visa

  • A valid passport with at least 6 months validity remaining.
  • 1 visa application form, completed and signed – Click Here.
  • 2 passport type photographs (Please write your full name at the back of the picture).
  • Copy of your legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, or Work permit. B1/B2 Visa is not accepted.
  • Copy of your detailed flight itinerary and/or copy of the ticket in case of purchase.
  • A letter (on company letterhead) from the company in the U.S. stating the purpose and duration of the trip and that the company will take care of all the financial expenses of the applicant during the intended stay in Morocco.
  • Copy of the invitation letter issued by the company you are planning to visit in Morocco.
  • ETS Order form Click Here

Other Information

  • Please call ETS for latest updates and questions.

Please note: The embassy/consulate may request additional paperwork as deemed necessary

Processing Instructions

  • Please forward the completed requirements as detailed above to:

Express Travel Services

5755 Oberlin Drive, Suite 301
San Diego, CA 92121
Toll Free Number: 1-866-376-1125
Fax Number: 1-858-225-0786
Email: info@etsonweb.com
Your application will be sent in to the Embassy.

Fees for Express Travel Services

  • $85.00 (8-10 Business days)

Consular Fees

  • 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $22.30
  • 3 to 90 days stay period (two entries): $33.45

Please note - ETS charges a $5.00 fee to make money order for consular charges.

These fees are subject to change at any time by the Embassy.

Return Postage

  • $30.00 Courier Service(Standard Overnight)
  • $40.00 Courier Service (Priority Overnight)
  • $55.00 Courier Service (Saturday Delivery)
  • $75.00 Courier service (First Overnight)

We use only Fedex services

Please note: Fed-ex charges may vary by location.

For Further Information Contact

Consulate General of The Kingdom of Morocco

P.O. Box 80652
San Marino, California 91118
(626) 570-0318
http://www.moroccanconsulate.com