Weather for Philippines
Today Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
It is forcast to be Chance of a Thunderstorm at 11:00 PM PHT on July 29, 2014
Chance of a Thunderstorm
31°C/27°C
It is forcast to be Chance of a Thunderstorm at 11:00 PM PHT on July 30, 2014
Chance of a Thunderstorm
32°C/26°C
It is forcast to be Chance of Rain at 11:00 PM PHT on July 31, 2014
Chance of Rain
32°C/26°C
It is forcast to be Chance of a Thunderstorm at 11:00 PM PHT on August 01, 2014
Chance of a Thunderstorm
31°C/26°C
It is forcast to be Mostly Cloudy at 11:00 PM PHT on August 02, 2014
Mostly Cloudy
31°C/26°C
It is forcast to be Chance of a Thunderstorm at 11:00 PM PHT on August 03, 2014
Chance of a Thunderstorm
31°C/25°C

Requirements to obtain VISA to enter Philippines

Passport Information

U.S. Passport or passport of any other nationality, must have at least 6 months remaining validity from the day of entry into the country for which VISA has been applied for. If validity is less than 6 months ETS will renew your passport (Fee’s apply).

U.S. citizens do not require a visa for tourism for a stay of up to 21 days.

Visa requirements for non-U.S. citizens.

Philippines Tourist Visa

  • A valid passport with at least 6 months validity remaining
  • 1 visa application form, completed and signed – Click Here. All application forms must be typed in.
  • One 2″ x 2″ size photograph taken within the last six (6) months. The applicant’s signature must be affixed on the front side of the picture
  • One visa application form, (F.A. Form 2) completely filled out and signed
  • A copy of the Green Card or a valid visa back to the U.S.
  • A photocopy of the applicant’s airline ticket or confirmed travel itinerary
  • Proof of financial capacity (e.g. travelers cheques, latest print-out of credit card account’s), latest print-out of bank statements, ownership of real estate properties, and other documents showing the applicant’s capacity to financially support himself/herself during his/her stay in the Philippines) If applicant is not appearing in person before the Consular Officer, the application form must be notarized by a local notary public
  • ETS Order form Click Here

Philippines Business Visa

  • A valid passport with at least 6 months validity remaining
  • 1 visa application form, completed and signed – Click Here. All application forms must be typed in.
  • One 2″ x 2″ size photograph taken within the last six (6) months. The applicant’s signature must be affixed on the front side of the picture
  • One visa application form, (F.A. Form 2) completely filled out and signed
  • A copy of the Green Card or a valid visa back to the U.S.
  • A letter of invitation from the host company in Philippines
  • A letter from the company in the U.S. stating the purpose and duration of the trip
  • A photocopy of the applicant’s airline ticket or confirmed travel itinerary
  • Proof of financial capacity (e.g. travelers cheques, latest print-out of credit card account’s), latest print-out of bank statements, ownership of real estate properties, and other documents showing the applicant’s capacity to financially support himself/herself during his/her stay in the Philippines) If applicant is not appearing in person before the Consular Officer, the application form must be notarized by a local notary public
  • A photocopy of the applicant’s airline ticket or confirmed travel itinerary
  • ETS Order form Click Here

Other Information

  • The authorized maximum period of stay granted by the Philippine Consulate to all temporary visitor’s visa applicants is fifty-nine (59) days. If the applicant will stay beyond 59 days in the Philippines, an application for extension of stay must be filed at the Bureau of Immigration in Manila, or the Immigration office nearest to the place where the applicant is temporarily residing.

Please note: The embassy/consulate may request additional paperwork as deemed necessary

Processing Instructions

  • Please forward the completed requirements as detailed above to:

Express Travel Services

5945 Pacific Center Blvd, Suite 510
San Diego, CA 92121
Toll Free Number: 1-866-376-1125
Fax Number: 1-858-225-0786
Email: info@etsonweb.com
Your application will be sent in to the Embassy.

Fees for Express Travel Services

  • $50.00 – Per visa/non-rush
  • $75.00 – Rush
  • $150 – Expedite

Consular Fees

  • $30.00 – Per Visa – Single Entry valid 3 months for entry
  • $60.00 – Per Visa – Multiple Entries valid 6 months for entry
  • $90.00 – Per Visa – Multiple Entries valid one year

These fees are subject to change at any time by the Embassy.

Postage

  • $14 Courier Service 2nd Business Day
  • $20 Courier Service (Priority Overnight)
  • $40 Courier Service (Saturday Delivery)
  • $55.00 Courier service (First Overnight)

We use only Fedex services

Please note: Fed-ex charges may vary by location.

For Further Information Contact

Consulate General of Philippines

3600 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 500
Los Angeles, California 90010
(213) 639-0980 thru 85
www.philippineconsulatela.org